• A VENTURE OF SPORTY SOLUTIONZ
  • Tuesday October 4, 2022

MEN’S T20 WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

MEN’S T20 WORLD CUP SCHEDULE: T20 विश्व कप 2022 शेड्यूल, टीम, स्थान, समय, ICC क्रिकेट T20 विश्व कप 2022

Warm-up fixtures (All times are local):

10 Oct – West Indies v UAE, Junction Oval, 11:00am

10 Oct – Scotland v Netherlands, Junction Oval, 3:00pm

10 Oct – Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe, MCG, 7:00pm

11 Oct – Namibia v Ireland, MCG, 7:00pm

12 Oct – West Indies v Netherlands, MCG, 7:00pm

13 Oct – Zimbabwe v Namibia, Junction Oval, 11:00am

13 Oct – Sri Lanka v Ireland, Junction Oval, 3:00pm

13 Oct – Scotland v UAE, MCG, 7:00pm

17 Oct – Australia v India, The Gabba, 2:00pm

17 Oct – New Zealand v South Africa , Allan Border Field, 2:00pm

17 Oct – England v Pakistan, The Gabba, 6:00pm

17 Oct – Afghanistan v Bangladesh, Allan Border Field, 6:00pm

19 Oct – Afghanistan v Pakistan, The Gabba , 1:00pm

19 Oct – Bangladesh v South Africa, Allan Border Field, 6:00pm

19 Oct – New Zealand v India, The Gabba, 6:00pm

 

Main Schedule

Date Match Details Time
Oct 16, Sun Sri Lanka vs Namibia, 1st Match, Group A 9:30 AM
Simonds Stadium, Geelong 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
United Arab Emirates vs Netherlands, 2nd Match, Group A 1:30 PM
Simonds Stadium, Geelong 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 17, Mon West Indies vs Scotland, 3rd Match, Group B 9:30 AM
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Zimbabwe vs Ireland, 4th Match, Group B 1:30 PM
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 18, Tue Namibia vs Netherlands, 5th Match, Group A 9:30 AM
Simonds Stadium, Geelong 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Sri Lanka vs United Arab Emirates, 6th Match, Group A 1:30 PM
Simonds Stadium, Geelong 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 19, Wed Scotland vs Ireland, 7th Match, Group B 9:30 AM
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
West Indies vs Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Group B 1:30 PM
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 20, Thu Sri Lanka vs Netherlands, 9th Match, Group A 9:30 AM
Simonds Stadium, Geelong 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Namibia vs United Arab Emirates, 10th Match, Group A 1:30 PM
Simonds Stadium, Geelong 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 21, Fri West Indies vs Ireland, 11th Match, Group B 9:30 AM
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
Scotland vs Zimbabwe, 12th Match, Group B 1:30 PM
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 22, Sat New Zealand vs Australia, 13th Match, Super 12 Group 1 12:30 PM
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 07:00 AM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
England vs Afghanistan, 14th Match, Super 12 Group 1 4:30 PM
Perth Stadium, Perth 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 23, Sun A1 vs B2, 15th Match, Super 12 Group 1 9:30 AM
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
India vs Pakistan, 16th Match, Super 12 Group 2 1:30 PM
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 24, Mon Bangladesh vs A2, 17th Match, Super 12 Group 2 9:30 AM
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
South Africa vs B1, 18th Match, Super 12 Group 2 1:30 PM
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 25, Tue Australia vs A1, 19th Match, Super 12 Group 1 4:30 PM
Perth Stadium, Perth 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 26, Wed England vs B2, 20th Match, Super 12 Group 1 9:30 AM
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
New Zealand vs Afghanistan, 21st Match, Super 12 Group 1 1:30 PM
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 27, Thu South Africa vs Bangladesh, 22nd Match, Super 12 Group 2 8:30 AM
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
India vs A2, 23rd Match, Super 12 Group 2 12:30 PM
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 07:00 AM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Pakistan vs B1, 24th Match, Super 12 Group 2 4:30 PM
Perth Stadium, Perth 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 28, Fri Afghanistan vs B2, 25th Match, Super 12 Group 1 9:30 AM
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 04:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
England vs Australia, 26th Match, Super 12 Group 1 1:30 PM
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 29, Sat New Zealand vs A1, 27th Match, Super 12 Group 1 1:30 PM
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 30, Sun Bangladesh vs B1, 28th Match, Super 12 Group 2 8:30 AM
The Gabba, Brisbane 03:00 AM GMT / 01:00 PM LOCAL
Pakistan vs A2, 29th Match, Super 12 Group 2 12:30 PM
Perth Stadium, Perth 07:00 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL
India vs South Africa, 30th Match, Super 12 Group 2 4:30 PM
Perth Stadium, Perth 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 31, Mon Australia vs B2, 31st Match, Super 12 Group 1 1:30 PM
The Gabba, Brisbane 08:00 AM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 01, Tue Afghanistan vs A1, 32nd Match, Super 12 Group 1 9:30 AM
The Gabba, Brisbane 04:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
England vs New Zealand, 33rd Match, Super 12 Group 1 1:30 PM
The Gabba, Brisbane 08:00 AM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 02, Wed B1 vs A2, 34th Match, Super 12 Group 2 9:30 AM
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 04:00 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
India vs Bangladesh, 35th Match, Super 12 Group 2 1:30 PM
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 08:00 AM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Nov 03, Thu Pakistan vs South Africa, 36th Match, Super 12 Group 2 1:30 PM
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 04, Fri New Zealand vs B2, 37th Match, Super 12 Group 1 9:30 AM
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 04:00 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Australia vs Afghanistan, 38th Match, Super 12 Group 1 1:30 PM
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 08:00 AM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Nov 05, Sat England vs A1, 39th Match, Super 12 Group 1 1:30 PM
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 06, Sun South Africa vs A2, 40th Match, Super 12 Group 2 5:30 AM
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 12:00 AM GMT / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Pakistan vs Bangladesh, 41st Match, Super 12 Group 2 9:30 AM
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 04:00 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
India vs B1, 42nd Match, Super 12 Group 2 1:30 PM
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 09, Wed TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final 1:30 PM
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 10, Thu TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 1:30 PM
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 08:00 AM GMT / 06:30 PM LOCAL
Nov 13, Sun TBC vs TBC, Final 1:30 PM
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL